CONCERTS

2019

January 6th, Full Sun @ Pletterij, Amsterdam

January 9th, Full Sun @ Bimhuis, Amsterdam

January 10th, Frame Trio @ Club Gromka, Ljubljana

January 11th, Frame Trio @ Kék Ló, Budapest

January 19th, Kabas @ Lokerse Jazzklub, Lokeren

January 20th,  SOLO @ Café Ouest, Gent

January 21st, Kabas @ Hot Club Gent

January 31st, w/ Joaquim de Brito @ Cerveteca, Lisbon

February 7th, w/ Paal Nilssen-Love @ Damas, Lisbon

February 19th, w/ Aleksander Skoric , Karoline Leblanc @ Irreal, Lisbon

March 1st , w/ Hugo Antunes, Pedro Melo Alves @ Hot Club, Lisbon

March 12th, Duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Robadors, Barcelona

March 13th, Duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Soda Acoustic, Barcelona

March 14th, w/ Vasco Trilla @ Dada, Toulouse

April 4th, Duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Baza, Krakow

April 5th, Duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Lublin Cultural Center, Lublin

April 6th, Duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Studio Kzmrd, Kazimierz Dolny

April 7th, Duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Klub Dragon, Poznan

April 13th, Trio w/ Hugo Antunes, Pedro Melo Alves @ Art Loft Lisbon, Lisbon

April 30th – 4th May, Artistic Residency @ Casa das Artes Bissaya Barreto, Coimbra

May 15th, w/ Olie Brice, Mark Sanders @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra

May 16th, w/ Olie Brice, Mark Sanders @ Kominsky, Vigo

May 17th, w/ Olie Brice, Mark Sanders @ Clube de Vila Real, Vila Real

May 18th, w/ Olie Brice, Mark Sanders @ Art Loft, Lisbon

May 19th, w/ Olie Brice, Mark Sanders @ Grémio Caldense, Caldas da Rainha

May 31st, w/ Gloria Damijan, Gunter Albrecht @ V:NM Festival, Graz

June 2nd, w/ Hugo Antunes, Pedro Melo Alves @ Festa do Jazz, Lisbon

July 10th, Vicente-Gebruers-Govaert @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra

July 11th, Vicente-Gebruers-Govaert @ TBA

July 12th, Vicente-Gebruers-Govaert @ Art Loft Lisbon, Lisbon

July 13th, Fail Better! @ Jazz no Parque – Serralves, Porto 

July 14th, w/ Julien Desprez, Mette Rasmussen, Yann Joussein, Simon Henocq, Antoine Viard, Julien Chamla, Anouck Hilbey @ Jazz À Luz, Luz Saint Sauveur – Hautes-Pyrénées

July 15th, Vicente-Gebruers-Govaert @ Jazz À Luz, Luz Saint Sauveur – Hautes-Pyrénées

July 15th, w/ Julien Desprez @ Jazz À Luz, Luz Saint Sauveur – Hautes-Pyrénées

July 19th, w/ John Dikeman, William Parker, Hamid Drake @ ZDB, Lisbon

July 20th, w/ John Dikeman, William Parker, Hamid Drake @ Schist Villages

July 21st, w/ John Dikeman, William Parker, Hamid Drake @ Casa das Artes Bissaya Barreto, Coimbra

August 22nd, w/ João Valinho @ Zigurfest, Lamego

August 31st, Ziv Taubenfeld’s Full Sun @ ZommerJazzFietsTour, Groningen

September 1st, Echoes of South Africa @ Hamburg

September 12th, w/ Vasco Trilla @ Sabotage, Lisbon

September 20th, w/ Hugo Antunes, Pedro Melo Alves @ Casa das Artes e Ofícios – Atelier Carlos Botelho

October 5th, Double On The Brim @ Art Loft Lisbon, Lisbon

October 10th,@Prague,TBA

October 11th,  Ziv Taubenfeld’s Full Sun @ Jazz Goes to Town, Hradec Králové

October 18th, Luso – Dutch Large Ensemble @ Festival Jazz ao Centro, Coimbra

October 19th, Twenty One 4tet @ Festival Jazz ao Centro, Coimbra

November 15th, w/ Aleksandar Skoric @ Limbo Sessions, Groningen

November 17th, w/ Miguel Petruccelli, Aleksandar Skoric @ Roze Tanker, Amsterdam

November 18th, w/ Ziv Taubenfeld’s Full Sun @ Hot Club Gent, Gent 

November 19th, w/ Ziv Taubenfeld’s Full Sun @ Jazzmeile Thuringen, Jena

November 21st, w/ Ziv Taubenfeld’s Full Sun @ De Ruimte, Amsterdam

November 22nd, w/ Tom Malmendier, Hernâni Faustino, Rodrigo Pinheiro @ Creative Sources Fest, Lisbon

December 6th, w/ Vasco Trilla, Marina Dzukljev @ Art Loft Lisbon, Lisbon

December 7th, w/ Vasco Trilla, Marina Dzukljev @ Museu Machado de Castro, Coimbra

 

2020

February 12th, w/ Vasco Trilla @ TBA

February 13th, w/ Vasco Trilla @ à L’An Vert, Liége

February 14th, w/ Vasco Trilla @ Jazzblast , Neeritter

February 15th, w/ Vasco Trilla @ Gent, Private Event

February 16th, w/ Vasco Trilla @ TBA

April 15th, Ziv Taubenfeld’s Full Sun @ TBA

April 16th, Ziv Taubenfeld’s Full Sun @ TBA

April 17th, Ziv Taubenfeld’s Full Sun @ TBA

April 18th, Ziv Taubenfeld’s Full Sun @Plus Etage, Baarle Nassau 

October 2nd, Ziv Taubenfeld’s Full Sun @ Paradox, Tilburg

Past Shows

2018

January 2nd, w/ Kabas @ Bar Irreal, Lisbon

January 3rd, w/ Kabas @ SMUP, Parede – Lisbon

January 4th, w/ Kabas @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra

January 5th, w/ Kabas @ Sonoscopia, Porto 

January 6th, w/ Kabas @ Associação Convívio, Guimarães

January 10th, w/ Pablo Vasquez @ Pequena Notável, Lisbon

February 10th, w/ Red Trio @ Teatro Maria Matos, Lisbon

February 11th, Sanders|Brice|Vicente @ Jazz North East, Newcastle

February 13th, Sanders|Brice|Vicente @ Vortex, London

February 24th, w/ Vasco Trilla @ TBA, Barcelona

February 25th, w/ Volga @ TBA, Barcelona

February 26th, w/ Vasco Trilla @ Robadors 23, Barcelona

February 27th, w/ Vasco Trilla @ TBA, Barcelona

March 9th, Clocks and Clouds @ SMUP, Parede

March 10th, Solo @ Galeria Porta, Setúbal

April 4th, Frame trio @ Hot Club Gent, Gent

April 5th, Frame trio @ House concert, Gent

May 2nd, trio w/ Hugo Antunes, Pedro Melo Alves @ Pequena Notável, Lisbon

May, Polish tour w/ Seppe Gebruers, Onno Govaert(album release tour) + Michal Dymny, Vasco Trilla:

May 5th, @ Mozg Club, ​Bydgoszcz

May 6th, @ Klub Dragon, Poznan

May 7th, @ Klub Dragon, Poznan

May 8th @ Mozg Club, Warsaw

May 9th @ Ciagoty i Tesknoty, Lodz

May 11th, w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ Ler Devagar, Lisbon

May 12th, w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ Desterro, Lisbon

May 13th, w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ Irreal, Lisbon

May 16th, w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ Grémio Caldense, Caldas da Rainha

May 17th, w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra

May 18th, w/ Ricardo Freitas, Vasco Furtado @ Bar Irreal, Lisbon

June 7th, w/ John Hughes, Wolter Wierbos, Tobias Delius, Frank Gratkowski, Matthaeus Winnitzki, Bjoern Luecker @ Blurred Edges Festival, Hamburg

​June 9th, w/ Jörg Hochapfel, John Hughes, Chad Popple @ Blurred Edges Festival, Hamburg

June 16th, w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Roger Turner + Alexander Hawkins @ Doek Festival – Bimhuis, Amsterdam

June 17th, Bike Tour @ Doek Festival, Amsterdam

August 24th, Chamber 4 @ Jazzfestival Saalfelden, Saalfelden

September 14th, w/ Lean Left @ ZDB, Lisbon

September 26th, duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Irreal, Lisbon

September 27th, duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Grémio Caldense, Caldas da Rainha

September 28th, duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Liceo Mutante, Pontevedra

September 29th, duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ Espaço Noi’s, Forcalhos

September 30th, duo w/ Vasco Trilla @ TBA

October 19th, duo w/ Ziv Taubenfeld, @ Koffie and Ambacht, Rotterdam

October 20th, duo w/ Ziv Taubenfeld @ Atelier il Sole in Cantina, Groningen 

October 21st, duo w/ Ziv Taubenfeld @ Utrecht

October 23rd, w/ Zwerv @ De Roze Tanker, Amsterdam

October 24th, w/ John Hughes, Chad Popple @ Fatjazz Series, Hamburg

October 26th, w/ John Hughes, Chad Popple @ Werkhaus Münzviertel, Hamburg

October 27th, w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Alexander Hawkins, Mark Sanders @ Jacc Festival, Coimbra

​October 28th, Frame trio @ Parazzar, Brugges

October 29th, Frame trio @ Hot Club Gent, Gent

November 22nd, Chamber 4 @ Brand! Festival-Nona, Mechelen

November 24th, Duo w/ Krake @ Damas, Lisbon

November 28th, w/ Olie Brice, Mark Sanders @ Safehouse, Brighton

November 29h, w/ Olie Brice, Onno Govaert @ Le Zorba, Paris

November 30th, w/ Olie Brice, Onno Govaert @ Le Balkanik, Tours

December 1st, w/ Olie Brice, Onno Govaert @ City Art, Rotterdam

December 2nd, w/ Olie Brice, Onno Govaert @ Jazzblazzt, Neeritter

December 3rd, w/ Olie Brice, Onno Govaert @ Hot Club Gent, Gent

December 4th, w/ Olie Brice, Mark Sanders @ Fizzle, Birmingham

December 5th, solo @ Hundred Years Gallery, London

December 8th, w/ Uivo Zebra + Horns @ Smup, Parede

December 12th, Frame Trio @ Carmo 81, Viseu

December 13th, Frame Trio @ Casa das Artes, Coimbra

December 16th, Ayler Xmas w/ Mars Williams, Luís Lopes, Vasco Trilla @ Salão Brazil Coimbra

December 18th, w/ Péter Ajtai, Pedro Melo Alves @ Irreal, Lisbon

December 19th, w/ Péter Ajtai, Pedro Melo Alves @ Irreal, Lisbon

December 20th, w/ Péter Ajtai, Pedro Melo Alves @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra

2017

January 3rd, as guest w/ Kabas @ Bar Irreal, Lisbon

January 5th, w/ Carlos Godinho @ SMUP, Parede

January 9th, Solo @ Pintotonics – Huis de Pinto, Amsterdam

January 10th, w/ Ziv Taubenfeldt, Henk Zwerver, Raoul Van Der Weide, George Hadow @ Zaal 100, Amsterdam

January 11th, Twenty One 4tet @ De Ruimte, Amsterdam

January 12th, w/ Ziv Taubenfeldt, Henk Zwerver, Raoul Van Der Weide, George Hadow @ City Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam

January 13th, TBA, Brussels

January 14th, TBA, Brussels

January 20th, Clocks and Clouds @ SMUP, Parede

January 23rd – 28th, Artistic Residency w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Roger Turner + Alexander Hawkins @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra 

February 19th w/ Rodrigo Pinheiro, Vasco Furtado @ Bar Irreal, Lisbon

February 23rd w/ Iván González – Signs of Freedom Orquestra @ Salão Brazil Coimbra

February 25th w/ Iván González – Signs of Freedom Orquestra @ ZDB, Lisbon

March 19th w/ Yedo Gibson, Vasco Trilla @ Banco, Lisbon

March 23rd, Gebruers|Vicente|Govaert @ Sounds of Disobedience, Ljubljana, Slovenia

March 30th – April 20th, Artistic Residency w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Lo Spazio, Poschiavo

April 8th, Clocks and Clouds @ Teatro São Luiz – Festa do Jazz, Lisbon

April 11th, w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Hot Club Gent, Gent

April 14th, w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ WIM, Zurich

April 15th, w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Casa Hasler, Poschiavo

April 18th, w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Sc’ tua Granda Palazzo de Simoni Bormio, Bormio

May 4th, Frame trio @ Le Vecteur, Charleroi 

May 5th, Frame trio @ House Concert, Gent

May 6th, Frame trio @ Atelier Rue Verte, Brussels

May 7th, Frame trio @ El Negocito Records Store, Gent

May 8th, Frame trio @ Huis de Pinto, Amsterdam

May 17th w/ Marcelo dos Reis, Valentin Ceccaldi, Marco Franco @ SMUP, Parede

May 18th, Fail Better! @ Faroeste, Caldas da Rainha

May 19th w/ Marcelo dos Reis, Valentin Ceccaldi, Marco Franco @ Casa das Artes, Coimbra

June 15th, Clocks and Clouds  @ Hot Club, Lisbon

June 16th w/ Mostafa Anwar @ Festival Gaia Todo Um Mundo, Porto

June 21st, Leblanc, Vicente, Antunes, Ferreira Lopes @ Il Suoni Per Il Popolo, Montreal – Canada

July 2nd, Porto, w/ Spinifex @ Jazz no Parque, Porto

July 6th, w/ Spinifex @ Hot Club Lisbon, Lisbon

July 7th, w Motion trio Orchestra @ SMUP, Parede

July 20th, w/ Luís Lopes, Hernâni Faustino, Vasco Furtado @ SMUP, Parede

July 21st, w/ Luís Lopes, Hernâni Faustino, Vasco Furtado @ Banco, Lisbon

July 29th, w/ Wednesday @ Scratch Built Studio, Lisbon

September 15th, Vicente|Marjamaki @ Jazz na Praça, Lisbon

September 24th, Mostafa Anwar Trio @ Serralves, Porto

October 7th, Mosta Anwar Trio @ Lemon Tree, Praia da Areia Branca

October 27th, Fail Better!, @ Encontros Internacionais de Jazz de Coimbra, Coimbra

October 30th, w/ John Dikeman, William Parker, Onno Govaert @ Biblioteca Municipal do Barreiro, Barreiro

October 31st, w/ John Dikeman, William Parker, Onno Govaert @ Auditório de Espinho, Espinho

November 1st w/ John Dikeman, William Parker, Onno Govaert @ Hot Club Lisbon, Lisbon

November 2nd, as guest w/ Ziv Taubenfeld trio @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra

November 15th, Solo – Residency @ X Jazz, Aldeias do Xisto

November 16th, Solo – Residency @ X Jazz, Aldeias do Xisto

November 17th, Solo – Residency @ X Jazz, Aldeias do Xisto

November 18th, Solo – Residency @ X Jazz, Aldeias do Xisto

November 19th, w/ José Lencastre, Alvaro Rosso, Vasco Furtado @ Grémio Caldense, Caldas da Rainha

November 22nd, w/ José Lencastre, Alvaro Rosso, Vasco Furtado @ Bar Irreal, Lisbon

November 24th, Recording Session w/ José Lencastre, Alvaro Rosso, Vasco Furtado @ Lisbon

November 25th, Solo @ Banco, Lisbon

November 28th, Recording Session w/ Frame Trio @ Coimbra

November 29th, Frame trio @ Vinharia da Sé, Coimbra

November 30th, Frame trio @ IberiaJazz Festival, Badajozz 

December 1st, w/ Péter Ajtai, Marco Franco @ IberiaJazz Festival, Badajozz 

December 2nd, w/ Péter Ajtai, Marco Franco @  Grémio Caldense, Caldas da Rainha

December 3rd, Solo @ Taquin, Toulouse

December 4th, w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Péter Ajtai, Marco Franco @ TBA

December 5th, w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Péter Ajtai, Marco Franco @ Carmo 81, Viseu

December 6th, w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Péter Ajtai, Marco Franco @ Banco, Lisbon

December 7th, w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Marco Franco @ Cantinho da Tuna, Sintra

December 10th @ TBA, Amsterdam

December 11th @ TBA, Amsterdam

December 12th, w/ Ziv Taubenfeld, Henk Zwerver, Nicolas Chientaroli, Onno Govaert @ Zaal 100, Amsterdam

December 13th, Zwerv @ Roze Tanker, Amsterdam

December 14th,  recording session w/ Zwerv @ Amsterdam

December 15th, Holland @ TBA

December 16th, w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Marta Warelis @ SUP, Amsterdam

December 17th, w/ Kabas @ Belgium @ Croxhapox, Gent

December 19th, w/ Kabas @ Huuiskamer, Oostakker

December 21st, w/ Gonçalo Almeida, Luís Lopes @ Bar Irreal, Lisbon

2016

January 15th, w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Gabriel Ferrandini @ Teatro A Barraca, Lisbon

January 16th, w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Gabriel Ferrandini @ Centro Cultural Dr Afonso Rodrigues Pereira, Lourinhã

January 17th,  w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Gabriel Ferrandini @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra

January 22nd, Vicente|Marjamaki @ Sonic Scope Festival – ZDB, Lisbon

February 5th, w/ Helana Espvall @ Desterro, Lisbon

February 19th, Recording Session w/ Seppe Gebruers and Audrey Lauro @ Gent,

February 20th , Recording Session w/ John Dikeman, Dirk Serries, Martina Verhoeven, George Hadow @ Brussels, Belgium

February 21st, w/ John Dikeman, Dirk Serries, Martina Verhoeven, George Hadow @ Zaal 100, Amsterdam – Holland

February 22nd, Recording Session w/ John Dikeman, Giovanni Di Domenico, Peter Jacquemyn, João Lobo @ Brussels, Belgium

February 23rd, w/ Ada Rave, Nicolas Chientaroli, George Hadow @ De Tanker in Noord, Amsterdam – Holland

February 24th, w/ Laura Lotti, Kristján Martinsson @ SUP Impro, Amsterdam – Holland

February 25th, Solo and 5tet w/ John Dikeman, Wolter Wierboos, Raoul van der Weide, Klaus Kugel @ Space is the Place – De Ruimte, Amsterdam – Holland

February 26th w/ Leo Svirsky, John Dikeman @ TBA, Den Haag – Holland

February 29th w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Mary Oliver, Wilbert De Joode, @ TBA, Amsterdam – Holland

March 10th w/ Rodrigo Amado, Hugo Antunes, João Lencastre @ Lounge, Lisbon

March 25th, Fail Better! @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra

April 21st, Twenty One 4tet @ OT301, Amsterdam

April 22nd, TBA

April 23rd, w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ SUP, Amsterdam

April 24th, Twenty One 4tet @ City Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam

April 25th, w/ Seppe Gebruers, Onno Govaert @ De Ruimte – Space is The Place, Amsterdam

April 26th, TBA

April 28th, Chamber 4 @ Festival Les Soirées Tricot, Paris

April 29th w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Jazz@Home, Paris

May 20th, Fail Better @ Velvet Be Jazz, Barreiro

May 25th, Spinifex @ SMUP, Parede

May 26th, Spinifex @ Hot Club, Lisbon

May 27th, Spinifex @ Hot Club, Lisbon

May 28th, Spinifex @ Lagares del Rey, Tomar

May 30th, Spinifex @ Oficinas do Convento, Montemor – O – Novo

May 31st, Spinifex @ Liceo Mutante, Pontevedra – Spain

June 1st, Spinifex @ Maus Hábitos, Porto

June 2nd, Spinifex @ Clube de Vila Real, Vila Real

June 3rd, Spinifex @ Teatro Municipal da Guarda, Guarda

June 4th, Vicente|Marjamaki @ Festival Desvio – SMUP, Parede

June 5th, w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Hugo Antunes, Marco Franco @ Maga Sessions, Lisbon

June 7th, w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Pedro Sousa @ Desterro, Lisbon

June 18th , w/ Rodrigo Amado, Hugo Antunes, João Lencastre @ Velvet Be Jazz, Barreiro

July 5th, Clocks and Clouds @ Jazz Im Goethe Garten, Lisbon

July 23rd, w/ Baila Louca @ Sociedade Musical Capricho Setubalense, Setúbal

July 29th , w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Club 11, Vila Pouca de Aguiar

July 30th, w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Clube de Vila Real, Vila Real

August 3rd w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ SMUP, Parede

August 5th, w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra

August 6th, w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Marcelo dos Reis, Onno Govaert @ No Noise Festival – Sonoscopia, Porto

September 9th, w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Coimbra

September 10th, w/ Marcelo dos Reis, TBA

September 17th, Brussels, TBA

September 18th, Brussels, TBA

September 19th, w/ Gianluca Eglia, Marteen Wesselius, Lena Glucksman Nilsson, Andrea Caruso @ Oorsprong Series, Amsterdam

September 21st, w/ Henk Zwerver, George Hadow @ Zaal 100, Amsterdam

September 22nd, Holland, TBA

September 23rd, Holland, TBA

September 24th, Holland, TBA

September 25th, double bill w/ Henk Zwerver, George Hadow – Giuseppe Doronzo, Kristjan Martinsson, Onno Govaert @ SUP, Amsterdam

October 6th, w/ Helena Hespvall @ Estrela Decadente, Lisboa

November 1st, w/ Seppe Gebruers, Onno Govaert @ Zaal 100, Amsterdam

November 2nd, w/ Seppe Gebruers, Onno Govaert , Rotterdam, TBA

November 3rd, w/ Seppe Gebruers, Onno Govaert, Belgium, TBA

November 4th, w/ Seppe Gebruers, Onno Govaert @ Oficinas do Convento, Montemor o Novo 

November 5th, w/ Seppe Gebruers, Onno Govaert @ SMUP, Parede

November 17th, w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Gabriel Ferrandini @ ZDB, Lisbon

November 18th, w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Gabriel Ferrandini @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra

November 19th, w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Gabriel Ferrandini @ Venha a Nós a Boa Morte, Viseu

December 10th w/ John Dikeman, Hugo Antunes, Roger Turner @ Klappfon, Basel

December 15th, w/ Marcelo dos Reis @ Casa das Artes, Coimbra

December 16th, w/ Carlos Godinho @ Carpe Diem, Lisbon

December 17th, w/ Ab Baars @ Bar Irreal, Lisbon

2015

20st February, Vicente | Marjamaki @ Culturgest – Festival Rescaldo, Lisbon

17th March, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon

24th March, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon

25th March, Frame Trio + Théo Ceccaldi & Valentin Ceccaldi @ Casa das Artes – Fundação Bissaya Barreto, Coimbra

26th March, Frame Trio, TBA

27th March, Deux Maisons @ Portalegre Jazzfest, Portalegre

28th March, Deux Maisons @ Portalegre Jazzfest, Portalegre

29th March, Deux Maisons @ Festa do Jazz São Luiz, Lisbon

31st March, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon

7th April, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon

14th April, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon

21st April, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon

25th April, Vicente | Marjamäki featuring André Fernandes @ Desterro, Lisbon

28th April, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon

30st April, Vicente | Marjamäki @ Aparte Café, Santa Iria da Azoia – Lisbon

5th May,,Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon

12th May, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon

19th May, Improv Sessions @ Desterro, Lisbon

26th May, WAS? @ Desterro, Lisbon

27th May, WAS? @ Teatro Viriato, Viseu

28th May, WAS? @ Encontros Internacionais de Jazz de Coimbra, Coimbra

6th June, Clocks and Clouds + Jorrit Dijkstra @ Desterro, Lisbon

2nd July, w/ Mostafa Anwar | Vasco Furtado @ Quiosque Bambu, Avenida da Liberdade, Lisbon

4th July, OME @ O’culto da Ajuda, Lisbon

10th July, w/ Helena Hespvall @ Avenida da Liberdade, Lisbon

16th July, Vicente|Marjamaki @ Quisoque Bambu, Avenida Liberdade, Lisbon

19th July, w/ Mostafa Anwar | Vasco Furtado @ Jardim da Estrela, Lisbon

24th July, Vicente|Marjamaki @ Praça de Londres, Lisbon

August 22nd, Vicente | Marjamäki @ Da Silva Surf Camp, Praia da Areia Branca

August 29th, Clocks and Clouds @ Cinema Ideal, Lisbon

September 12th, Improv Party @ SPACE IS THE PLACE – De Ruimte, Amsterdam – Holland

September 13th, Improv Party @ SPACE IS THE PLACE – De Ruimte, Amsterdam – Holland

September 14th, Jasper Stadhouders’ International Improv Ensemble @ Incubate Festival, Tilburg – Holland

September 15th , Jasper Stadhouders’ International Improv Ensemble @ Incubate Festival, Tilburg – Holland

September 16th, Jasper Stadhouders’ International Improv Ensemble @ Incubate Festival, Tilburg – Holland

September 17th, Jasper Stadhouders’ International Improv Ensemble @ Incubate Festival, Tilburg – Holland

September 18th, Jasper Stadhouders’ International Improv Ensemble @ Incubate Festival, Tilburg – Holland

September 19th, Jasper Stadhouders’ International Improv Ensemble @ Incubate Festival, Tilburg – Holland

September 21st, w/ Leo Svirsky, Marcel Wierckx, Bram Stadhouders @ Oorsprong Curators Series, Amsterdam – Holland

September 27th, w/ John Dikeman, Wilbert De Joode, Onno Govaert @ Zaal 100, Amsterdam – Holland

September 30th, w/ Seppe Gebruers, João Lobo @ Hot Club de Gand, Gand – Belgium

October 1st, w/ Seppe Gebruers, Audrey Lauro @ Brussels – Belgium

October 2nd, w/ Seppe Gebruers, Audrey Lauro @ Antwerp – Belgium

October 3rd, w/ Ryoko Ono, Giovanni Di Domenico, Mathieu Calleja @ Studio Grez, Brussels – Belgium

October 30th, Solo @ Carpe Diem, Lisbon

November 6th, Vicente|Marjamäki @ Lx Factory, Lisbon

November 11th, w/ Jorrit Dijkstra, Hugo Antunes, Ramon Pratts @ Damas, Lisbon

November 12th w/ Jorrit Dijkstra, Hugo Antunes, Ramon Pratts @ Casa das Artes Bissaya Barreto, Coimbra

November 13th w/ Jorrit Dijkstra, Hugo Antunes, Ramon Pratts TBA

November 14th w/ Jorrit Dijkstra, Hugo Antunes, Mário Costa @ Porta Jazz, Porto

November 26th w/ Joaquim de Brito @ Creative Sources Festival – Desterro, Lisbon

November 29th w/  VGO @ Creative Sources Festival – St. George’s Church, Lisbon

December 4th w/ Péter Ajtai @ Crew Hassan, Lisbon

December 7th w/ Pedro Sousa, Péter Ajtai, Gabriel Ferrandini – artistic residency @ SMUP, Parede

December 8th w/ Pedro Sousa, Péter Ajtai, Gabriel Ferrandini – artistic residency @ SMUP, Parede

December 9th w/ Pedro Sousa, Péter Ajtai, Gabriel Ferrandini – artistic residency – live presentation @ SMUP, Parede

December 10th w/ Kristjan Martinsson, Onno Govaert @ OCCII, Amsterdam

December 11th w/ Joost Buis, Wilbert De Jood, Michael Vatcher @ Broedplaats Surinameplein

December 12th w/ Giuseppe Doronzo, Kristjan Martinsson, Onno Govaert @ Il Sole In Cantina, Groningen

December 18th w/ Rodrigo Amado, Hugo Antunes, João Lencastre @ Teatro a Barraca, Lisbon

2014

23rd January, Luís Vicente Trio @ Casa da Avenida, Setúbal

24th January, Luís Vicente Trio @ CCB, Lisbon

25th January, Vicente|Marjamäki featuring: Guillaume Aknine, Oori Shalev @ Concertos no Meu Quental, Tomar

7th February w/ Marco Franco|Miguel Mira|Marcelo dos Reis|Albert Cirera @ Clube Recreativo dos Anjos, Lisbon

23rd February, Vicente|Marjamäki @ Maga Sessions, Lisbon

7th March, Fail Better! @ Ciclo de Jazz da Amadora @ Recreios da Amadora, Amadora

15th March w/ Maria do Mar|Ricardo Freitas @ Clube Recreativo dos Anjos, Lisbon

21st March, Vicente|Marjamäki w/ Pedro Madaleno @ Windsurf Cafe, Carcavelos

29th March, Vicente|Amado|Hasselberg|Lencastre @ Clube Recreativo dos Anjos, Lisbon

3rd April, The 10 Legs @ Bacalhoeiro, Lisbon

5th April, Ngoma Mozambike @ Praça do Martim Moniz, Lisbon

12th April, Ngoma Mozambike @ Crescendo Fest, Oeiras

18th April, Cirera|Vicente|Reis|Mira|Franco TBA

19th April, Cirera|Vicente|Reis|Mira|Franco @ Casa da Avenida, Setúbal

26th April, Fail Better! @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra

17th May w/ Tiago Gomes TBA, Montijo

23rd May, OME @ Clube Recreativo dos Anjos, Lisbon

24th May, Vicente | Marjamaki @ TBA, Coimbra

21st June, Clocks and Clouds @ Hot Club de Portugal, Lisbon

27th June, w/ Jasper Stadhouders, Gonçalo Almeida, Gabriel Ferrandini, @ Clube Recreativo dos Anjos, Lisbon

29th June Carlos Zingaro, Jasper Stadhouders, Gonçalo Almeida @ Maga Sessions, Lisbon

19th July, Vicente | Marjamaki @ Clube Recreativo dos Anjos, Lisbon

2nd August Vicente | Marjamaki @ Pátio, Évora

15th August, Vicente | Marjamaki @ Fusing Festival, Figueira da Foz

6th September, Spokenjazz @ Jazz na Praça, Lisbon

18th September, Fail Better! @ Douro Jazz Festival, Vila Real

19th September, Fail Better! @ Mercado Negro, Aveiro

20st September, Fail Better! @ Sonoscopia, Porto

21st September, Fail Better! @ Recording Session

4th October, Open Mind Ensemble @ Out Fest, Barreiro

25th October, w/ Tiago Sousa @ Barraca’ Bana Fest – Teatro a Barraca, Lisbon

29th October, w/ Tiago Sousa @ Caldas Jazz Fest @ Caldas da Rainha

2nd November, Vicente | Marjamaki @ Barreiro

15th November, Open Mind Ensemble @ Instituto Superior Técnico, Salão Nobre, Lisbon

20st November, Open Mind Ensemble @ APAV, Lisbon

4th December, Vicente | Marjamaki @ Clube Recreativo dos Anjos, Lisbon

5th December, Clocks and Clouds @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra

6th December, Clocks and Clouds @ Sonoscopia, Porto

13th December, Vicente | Marjamaki@ Venha a Nós a Boa Morte, Viseu

27th December, Vicente | Marjamaki @ RDA, Lisbon

2013

3rd April, Ode to William Burges @ ZDB Gallery – Lisbon

18th April, Vicente/Pascucci 4tet @ Anos Sessenta – Lisbon

25th April, Lemaire/Vicente/Pereira/Camarasa @ Les Soirées Tricot Festival – Paris

26th April, FRAME trio @ Les Soirées Tricot Festival – Paris

28th April, FRAME trio @ Orléans Temple – Orléans

8th May, Vicente/Pascucci 4tet @ Bacalhoeiro – Lisbon

12nd  May, Tertúlia Jaz​z @ Centro Comercial City – Lisbon

17th May, Théo Ceccaldi/Luís Vicente/Valentin Ceccaldi/Marcelo dos Reis @ Ler Devagar – Lisbon

18th May, Théo Ceccaldi/Luís Vicente/Valentin Ceccaldi/Marcelo dos Reis @ TBA

19th May, Théo Ceccaldi/Luís Vicente/Valentin Ceccaldi/Marcelo dos Reis @ Microvolumes – Porto

22nd May, Deux Maisons @ Trem Azul Jazz Store – Lisbon

23rd May, Deux Maisons @ Salão Brazil – Coimbra

24th May, Deux Maisons @ Carpe Diem – Santo Tirso

25th May, Deux Maisons @ Lugar do Capitão – Viseu

29th May, Vicente Pascucci 4tet @ Anos 60 – Lisbon

1st June, X Jazz Ensemble @ Jazz Ao Centro Festival – Coimbra

2nd June, Vicente/Marjamäki @ Land’art (Quinta do Pisão) – Cascais

14th June, Vicente/Parrinha/Mira/Lencastre @ Ler Devagar, Lx Factory – Lisbon

18th June, Vicente/Pascucci 4tet @ Anos 60 – Lisbon

20th June, Luís Vicente|Rodrigo Amado|João Hasselberg|João Lencastre @ APAV – Lisbon

21st June, Vicente|Marjamäki + Pedro Madaleno @ Windsurf Café – Oeiras

22nd June, The 10 Legs @ Sagrada Família – Lisbon

23d June, Vicente|Marjamäki @ Quiosque Palácio das Galveias – Lisbon

28th June, OME @ Teatro A Barraca – Lisbon

29th June, Salvi/Camões/Vicente/Mira/dos Reis @ Trem Azul Jazz Store – Lisbon

30st July, Francesinho com Molho à Portuguesa @ O Primeiro Andar, Ateneu – Lisbon

31st July, Francesinho com Molho à Portuguesa @ O Consultório (Terraço) – Barreiro

1st August,  Francesinho com Molho à Portuguesa @  Lounge – Lisbon

9th August, Vicente | Marjamaki @ Windsurf Cafe – Carcavelos

17th August, Clocks and Clouds @ Palácio das Galveias – Lisbon

14th September, w/ Rodrigo Amado | João Hasselberg | João Lencastre @ Palácio das Galveias

29th September, Vicente | Marjamaki @ Palácio das Galveias -Lisbon

19th October, Clocks and Clouds @ Até A Barraca’ Bana Fest, Teatro A Barraca – Lisbon

14th November, Metric Conversion 4tet @ Pois Café – Lisbon, Portugal

21st November, Metric Conversion  4tet @ Sala Mercantil – Badajoz, Spain

22nd November, Metric Conversion 4tet, Spain – TBA

23rd November, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ – À L’ Improviste – Paris, France

24th November , Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ Kiosque Flottant, Paris, France

25th November, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Robert Negro TBA

26th November,  Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Robert Negro @ Parazzar, Bruges, Belgium

27th November, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro, Belgium, TBA

28th November, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ Monk Cafe, Brussels, Belgium

29th November,  4tet featuring Roberto Negro, Brussels, TBA

30st November, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ L’ An Vert, Liége, Belgium

1st December, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ Café Roskam, BrusselsBelgium

4th December, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ Spain, TBA

5th December, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ Spain, TBA

6th December, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra, Portugal

7th December, Metric Conversion 4tet featuring Roberto Negro @ Salão Brazil, Coimbra, Portugal

16th Donnau|Tejo tour, Wien, Austria

17th December, Donau|Tejo, with Ayac Jimenez @ Cafe Kreuzberg, Wien, Austria

18th December, TBA, Wien, Austria

19th December, Donau|Project, with Damijan/Lin (piano-four-hands) @ Vekks, Wien, Austria

20st December, TBA, Wien, Austria